free 03

Privacy

 

HappyCloud understands the importance of keeping your information safe, private and secure. The privacy policy listed below details our ongoing commitment to keeping customers' details and information secure (as in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998).
What information is collected and how is it used?

There are two types of information we collect from our customers, these are listed below.
Customer supplied information:

We will only collect personal information about our customers during the account registration process or at the time of ordering. When you order, we will use this information to process and fulfil your order and also to notify you about the status of your order. The type of information we will collect includes:

    Your Name, Address, Phone number, Email address, Credit/debit card details

We will never collect sensitive personal information without your explicit consent. Personal information we hold will be accurate and up to date. If you find any inaccuracies in the information you have supplied, email us at  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. and we will amend it promptly.
Browser supplied information

We receive and store certain types of information whenever you interact with our website. For example, we collect data that you supply should you enter into a competition, request a brochure, take part in a survey, request a newsletter or contact us via one of the electronic forms provided. Occasionally we may also use the information we collect to notify you about regarding goods, services and offers we think you may find valuable. At the various points in our site where we collect personal information from you, we always provide the option to opt out of any mailing list and further use of your personal information. If at any later stage you decide you would rather not receive such information please email This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..
How we use Cookies

Cookies are very small text files that are stored on your computer when you visit some websites.
We use cookies to help identify your computer so we can tailor your user experience, track shopping basket contents and remember where you are in the order process.
You can disable any cookies already stored on your computer, but these may stop our website from functioning properly.
The following is strictly necessary in the operation of our website.
This Website Will:

Remember what is in your shopping basket
Remember where you are in the order process
Remember that you are logged in and that your session is secure.  You need to be logged in to complete an order.

This website will not

Share any personal information with third parties.
Does HappyCloud Ireland share the information it receives?

No. Any and all information provided to us stays with us and is never sold or given to third parties.
I want to make a complaint.

HappyCloud undertakes to handle a complaint fairly and speedily. We will keep you informed either by telephone or email at each stage and will attempt to fully resolve your complaint within 24 hours. If you are not happy with the way your complaint is being handled you should write to our administration offices:

Unit 3A2
Barstown Commercial Park
Dunboyne
Co.Meath
Links

We may from time to time establish connections with other companies that will enable you to access the web sites directly from our site. We will only provide you with links to high quality, reputable sites which we believe will be of interest and relevance. However please note that such third party sites are not under our control and we do not contribute to the content of such sites.

When you click through to these sites you leave the area controlled by HappyCloud We cannot accept responsibility for any issues arising in connection with either the third party's use of your data, the site content or the services offered to you by these sites.
Policy changes

As our internet shopping experience develops and website changes are made, our policy may be subject to change. If we decide to do this we will post all changes on this page so that our customer are always aware of our privacy policy and the nature of information we are collecting, how it is used and under what circumstances we disclose it. Any changes to the policies made by HappyCloud may effect immediately.
Questions and Comments?

At HappyCloud we always welcome your questions and comments about privacy, please email us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

paypal